family-pasture_218140672_WEB

Donor-Advised Funds

  • Anonymous Donor-Advised Fund (8)
  • Adams Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Sidney and Anna Lee Allen Charitable Fund
  • Allison Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Anderson-Vukelja Donor-Advised Fund
  • Jeff and Sissy Austin Donor-Advised Fund
  • Bagot Family Charitable Fund
  • Barbara and Billy Bass Charitable Fund
  • Harold and Rosemary Beaird Donor-Advised Fund
  • Carl and Evelyn Bochow Donor-Advised Fund
  • Thomas W. Bochow, MD Donor-Advised Fund
  • Marilyn Joan Brinkman Donor-Advised Fund
  • Brad and Ann Brookshire Donor-Advised Fund
  • Kirk and Gay Brookshire Fund
  • Tim and Michelle Brookshire Donor-Advised Fund
  • Brown Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Budde Donor-Advised Fund
  • Herbert & Melvina Buie Family Fund
  • Joyce Buford Donor-Advised Fund
  • Bullard Kids’ Park (Bullard Rotary Charitable Fund)
  • Burt Family Fund Donor-Advised Fund
  • Shirley and Donald Chase Donor-Advised Fund
  • Cordell Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Suzanne Hunt Davis Donor-Advised Fund
  • Denarii Fund Donor-Advised Fund
  • Dent Charitable Fund
  • John Dimond IV Charitable Fund
  • Karleen Draper Donor-Advised Fund
  • Evans Merrick Music Grants Fund
  • Larry and Dana Fleming Charitable Fund
  • Gerard Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Emily and Gerald Gibson Fund
  • Marilyn and John Glass Charitable Donor-Advised Fund
  • Roger and Yvette Gonzalez Donor-Advised Fund
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles Gordon Donor-Advised Fund
  • Greater Longview United Way Donor-Advised Fund
  • Joyce and Zelick Greenberg Donor-Advised Fund
  • Gary and Lisa Gross Donor-Advised Fund
  • J.L. Gulley, Jr. Donor-Advised Fund
  • Roy and Helen Hallmark Fund
  • Brian and Jan Hancock Donor-Advised Fund
  • Tim Hayward Medical Lecture Fund
  • HPP Donor-Advised Fund
  • Presley C. and Virginia B. Hudson Donor-Advised Fund
  • Hurst Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Hurst Family Charitable Fund
  • H.T. and Laura Hyde Charitable Fund
  • Jackson Family Charitable Fund
  • Kalos Foundation
  • Kashanebo Charitable Fund
  • Karen Faulkner Key Donor-Advised Fund
  • Elizabeth Faulkner Kirwan Donor-Advised Fund
  • Level 2 Fund
  • Lowery Donor-Advised Fund
  • Lujan Family Charitable Fund
  • Stacy and Reid Martin Family Charitable Fund
  • F. William and Mary Jo Martin Donor-Advised Fund
  • Mauldin Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • McCook Family Giving Fund
  • Michael and Fritter McNally Donor-Advised Fund
  • McSwane Family Charitable Fund
  • Nichols Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • LeGrande and Cassandra Northcutt Donor-Advised Fund
  • Louis and Peaches Owen Donor-Advised Fund
  • Phoenix Fund
  • William Pirtle Donor-Advised Fund
  • Raabe Family Charitable Fund
  • Ramey Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Riehm Family Fund
  • Riestenburg Family Charitable Fund
  • Cynthia and Whit Riter Donor-Advised Fund
  • The River Fund
  • Ken and Joyce Roddy Donor-Advised Fund
  • Isadore Roosth Donor-Advised Fund
  • Sam and Celia Roosth Donor-Advised Fund
  • Bunnie Schulz Memorial Fund
  • R.F. & Jessie Shaw Foundation
  • Fred and Carol Smith Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Olivia Smith “For Good” Fund
  • Pam and Thomas Smith Donor-Advised Fund
  • Elizabeth and Ben Sutton Charitable Fund
  • Frances and Thomas Swann Donor-Advised Fund
  • Terry Family Fund
  • Linda Ryan Thomas Donor-Advised Fund
  • TransCanada Charitable Fund
  • Ashley Prothro Trant Charitable Fund
  • Katherine Vigneron Charitable Fund
  • Harry and Gail Wallace Donor-Advised Fund
  • Cecil and Bernie Ward Family Donor-Advised Fund
  • Gertrude Windsor Garden Club Fund
  • Amy and Tom Woldert Donor-Advised Fund
  • Woodward Family Charitable Fund
  • Youth Challenge Memorial Fund Donor-Advised Fund

Donor-Designated Funds

  • Sara-Catherine Shirley AMBUCS Scholarship
  • American Freedom Museum Designated Fund
  • The ARC of Smith County Designated Fund
  • Bergfeld Park Fund
  • Bethesda Health Clinic Designated Fund
  • Brownsboro ISD Education Fund
  • Budde Family Designated Fund
  • Choir School of East Texas Designated Fund
  • City of Canton Park Foundation
  • City of Tyler Park Foundation
  • Janette L. Collard FBC Chandler Donor-Designated Fund
  • Dennis and Terry Darryl Temple Beth El Donor-Designated Fund
  • Carol F. Hyman Donor Designated Fund
  • Literacy Council of Tyler Donor-Designated Fund
  • Lowery Public Health District Designated Fund
  • Luther’s Children Educational Fund
  • PATH Building Fund
  • Smith County Bar Foundation Designated Fund
  • D. Coulter Templeton Fund
  • Therapet Administrative Reserve Fund
  • Therapet Designated Fund
  • Therapet Land and Building Reserve Fund
  • Therapet Operating Reserve Fund
  • John Wingate Truitt Log Cabin Fund
  • Tributary Retreat Center Donor Designated Fund
  • Tyler Biking/Hiking Trails Fund
  • Tyler Junior Golf Foundation Donor-Designated Fund
  • Winnsboro Community Resource Center Designated Fund

Nonprofit Endowment Funds

  • Dermatology Associates of Tyler Minority Scholarship Fund for All Saints Episcopal School of Tyler Endowment Fund
  • Alzheimer’s Alliance of NE TX, Inc. Endowment Fund
  • American Freedom Museum Endowment Fund
  • The ARC of Smith County Endowment Fund
  • Arts East Texas Endowment Fund
  • Azleway Endowment Fund
  • Bethesda Health Clinic Endowment Fund
  • C.C. and Brenda Baker Endowment for PATH
  • Tab and Bonnie Beall Tyler ISD Foundation Endowment
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of East Texas Endowment Fund
  • David G. Braithwaite Chair in Biochemistry fbo UTT Endowment Fund
  • A.M. and Lillian Brown Memorial Fund for Tyler Day Nursery Endowment Fund
  • Camp Tyler Outdoor School Endowment Fund
  • Cancer Foundation for Life Endowment Fund
  • CASA of Trinity Valley Endowment Fund
  • The Children’s Park Endowment Fund
  • Children’s Village Endowment Fund
  • Discovery Science Place Endowment Fund
  • East Texas Crisis Center, Inc. Endowment Fund
  • East Texas Symphony Orchestra Endowment Fund
  • Edgewood Heritage Park Permanent Endowment Fund
  • Edgewood Heritage Park Reserve Fund
  • Edwards Family Endowment for Tyler Family Assistance Center at First Baptist Church
  • First Baptist Downtown (Tyler) Missions Ventures Endowment Fund
  • Greater Longview United Way Endowment Fund
  • Habitat for Humanity of Smith County, Texas Endowment Fund
  • Historic Tyler, Inc. Endowment Fund
  • Hospice of East Texas Endowment Fund
  • Heart of Tyler Endowment Fund
  • Frances Cowan Gibson Tyler ISD Fine Arts Endowment
  • Helen Graham Endowment for Hospice of East Texas
  • Helen Graham Endowment for Marvin UMC Missions
  • Helen Graham Endowment for Tyler Animal Shelter
  • Ben E. Jarvis Endowment Fund
  • Junior League of Tyler Beverly Beaird Scholarship Endowment
  • John Evans Endowment for the Benefit of the East Texas Symphony Orchestra Association
  • John Wingate Truitt Log Cabin Endowment Fund
  • Kid Reach of MHA/Greater Tyler Endowment Fund
  • Lighthouse for Christ Mission Endowment Fund
  • Lindale ISD Education Foundation
  • Lindsey Police and Fireman Endowment Fund
  • Literacy Council of Tyler Endowment Fund
  • Longview Faithful Shepherd Foundation
  • Martin Family Fund for United Way of Tyler/Smith County Endowment Fund
  • Mary John Spence Endowment
  • Meals on Wheels Endowment Fund
  • Barre and Gene Monigold Fund
  • Nacogdoches County United Way Endowment Fund
  • Newgate Mission Endowment Fund
  • Parent Services Center Endowment Fund
  • PATH Endowment Fund
  • Riter-Beaird Endowment Fund for East Texas Crisis Center
  • Rockin’ C Ranch Endowment Fund
  • Jerald B Sanford Gregg County Animal Shelter Endowment Fund
  • Smith County Bar Foundation Endowment Fund
  • South Tyler Rotary Foundation Endowment Fund
  • Bill R. Swetmon Educational Endowment Fund
  • Texas Chest Foundation Fund
  • Therapet Endowment Fund
  • John L. and Mary M. Tracy Endowment Fund for Azleway
  • John L. and Mary M. Tracy Endowment Fund for East Texas Crisis Center
  • Trinity School of Texas Athletic Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Bridgette Lee Hewitt Scholarship Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Buchanan Teacher Award Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Hollandsworth Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Hamner Scholarship Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Teacher Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Travel to Learn Endowment
  • Trinity School of Texas Unrestricted Endowment
  • Tyler Civic Theater Endowment Fund
  • Tyler Day Nursery Endowment Fund
  • Tyler ISD Foundation Carnes Scholarship Endowment
  • Tyler ISD Foundation Endowment Fund
  • Tyler ISD Foundation Maland Scholarship Endowment
  • Tyler Rotary Foundation Endowment Fund
  • Tyler/Smith County Juvenile Attention Center Endowment Fund
  • United Way of Tyler/Smith County Endowment Fund
  • University of Texas at Tyler Foundation Endowment Fund
  • University of Texas at Tyler Foundation Project Fund
  • Whitehouse ISD Education Foundation Endowment
  • Windridge Therapeutic Equestrian Center of East Texas
  • Winnsboro Center for the Arts Endowment

Field-of-Interest Funds

  • Arts East Texas Field of Interest Fund
  • Betty Danielson Memorial Fund for Youth
  • Cameron-J. Jarvis Troup Municipal Library Fund
  • East Texas Human Needs Network Fund
  • East Texas Senior and Disabled Persons Field of Interest Fund
  • East Texas Veterans Alliance Foundation
  • Boot Campign Field of Interest Fund
  • Macy Chenevert Memorial Fund for Courageous Youth
  • Endowment Fund for the Benefit of the East Texas Symphony Orchestra Association and The University of Texas at Tyler for the Braithwaite Performing Arts Program
  • Roy and Betty Erickson Charitable Fund for Nursing
  • Fit City Fund
  • A.D. Francis Endowment Fund
  • Gladys and Thomas “T.B.” Stewart Community Education Fund
  • The Hometown Garden Fund
  • Hope for Africa Charitable Fund
  • Impact Van Zandt Fund
  • Burt and Nancy Marans Charitable Fund
  • Edwin A. “Blue” and Janice Owen Miller Charitable Fund
  • Northeast Texas Public Health District Fund
  • Retail Merchants Association of Tyler Charitable Fund
  • Shine Your Light Community Campaign
  • Special People Fund
  • Stewart Community Education Fund
  • Tyler Library Foundation Fund
  • We Back Our Law Enforcement Fund
  • Women’s Fund Endowment

Scholarship Funds

  • Art Excellence Scholarship Fund
  • Barbara Bass Early College Scholarship Fund
  • David G. and Jacqueline M. Braithwaite General Scholarship
  • David G. and Jacqueline M. Braithwaite Scholarship in Chemistry
  • David G. and Jacqueline M. Braithwaite Scholarship in Medicine, Biotechnology, and Veterinary Medicine Scholarship
  • Jacqueline M. Braithwaite Scholarship Fund for the Benefit of the TJC School of Nursing
  • David G. and Jacqueline M Braithwaite Medical Vo-Tech Scholarship
  • Brook Hill Founder’s Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Elbert H. Caldwell Scholarship
  • Adam Carroll Memorial Scholarship
  • Martha J. Critchfield Women in Finance Scholarship Fund
  • Citizens 1st Bank/Perkins Family Foundation State Employees’ Children Scholarship
  • Earl Campbell Tyler Rose High School Scholarship
  • Frances B. Cowan Fine Arts Scholarship
  • R. Don Cowan Music & Performing Arts Scholarship
  • East Texas Geological Society Scholarship
  • Kevin and Kelly Eltife Scholarship Fund for Texas College
  • Roy and Betty Erickson Scholarship Fund
  • Alex Fleming Infinity Scholarship
  • Winifred K. George Scholarship
  • J.L. Gulley, Jr. Texas Tech Scholarship Endowment
  • Carroll and Casey Gurganus Scholarship
  • Richard B. and Mary Lou Hamm Scholarship
  • Jackson Huse Scholarship
  • Junior League of Tyler Beverly Beaird Scholarship Endowment
  • Kathy’s Kids Scholarship Fund
  • Tim King Memorial Scholarship
  • Velma Lemons Scholarship Fund
  • Lauren Lewis Memorial Scholarship
  • Lindale ISD Education Endowment Fund
  • Allen and Nancy Locklin Scholarship
  • Longview Faithful Shepherd Foundation
  • Juliette Low’s Amazing Girls Scholarship Fund
  • Chris Lyon Memorial Scholarship
  • Michael J. McCormick Scholarship Fund
  • Frederick Michael Nachman Memorial Scholarship
  • Natural Gas Society of East Texas Scholarship
  • Gary Neel Memorial Scholarship
  • Partners in Arts Scholarship
  • Rhonda Penry Scholarship Fund
  • Glenn and Vivian Prater Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Ben and Florine Ramsey Scholarship Fund
  • Leslie Reid Memorial Scholarship
  • Retail Merchants Association Scholarship
  • Kristen and Joey Seeber Scholarship
  • Sharyland Utilities Scholarship
  • Smith County Baptist Ministers’ Children’s Scholarship
  • Gladys and Thomas “T.B.” Stewart Scholarship
  • Gladys and Thomas “T.B.” Stewart Texas College Scholarship
  • T.B. Stewart Texas College Fund
  • Gerald and Charlie Stoker Memorial Scholarship
  • Texas Rose Festival Scholarship
  • Tyler Citizens Police Academy Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Vision for Your Future Scholarship
  • Whitehouse Young Farmers Scholarship
  • Sherilyn A. Willis MD Medical Scholarship
  • A.D. and Mary Winston Scholarship

Project Funds

  • Birdwell Elementary School

Unrestricted Fund

  • East Texas Communities Foundation Unrestricted Charitable Fund